X

Parish Ministries, Groups and Organizations

I. Education

St. Mary’s Academy:  

Amy Kane, Principal   567-0907   [email protected]

Director of Faith Formation and Child Advocate: 

Laurie Philbin 567-3124, Ext. 101   [email protected]

II. Pastoral  Ministries  -

Pastoral Minister:  Claire Falcone: cfal[email protected]           

     Parish Homebound Visits: Deacon Donald Higby - [email protected]

     Adult Altar Server at Funerals: Claire Falcone

     Adult Support Group: Barney Marshall 567-4648    [email protected]

                                           Bob Nell 575-5177

     Bereavement/Consolation: Claire Falcone [email protected]  

     Food for the Soul: Mary Beth Bergeron  567-6701    [email protected]

     Home Blessings: Gina Bagley 567- 9558    [email protected]

     Lending Library: Liz Hammett

     Pilgrim Statue: Pat St. Amand  567-8638    

     Prayer Shawls:  567-3124

Prayer Groups:

     Eucharistic Adoration: Tuesday (7:30am - 12pm)

                                            Joan Serrenho 567-3533     

     Eucharistic Adoration: Friday ( First Fridays 12 noon- 5pm)

                                            Gerri Morgan 782-0723

     Mystical Rose Cenacle: Tuesday @ 2:30 pm

                                             Joan Serrenho 567-3533    

     Divine Mercy Chaplet: Tuesday at 3pm

     Mary Immaculate: Thursday 9:30 am

                                     Noreen Tolosky 567-1719 [email protected]

                                     Ellen McKenna 567-1119 [email protected]

     St.Thérèse the Little Flower:

                       Gina Bagley  567- 9558    [email protected]

                       Nina Coughlin 567-7203    [email protected]

     Prayer Line: Gina Bagley  567- 9558    [email protected]

                          Trish Regan  567-6816   [email protected]

                          Joan Serrenho 567-3533     [email protected]

                          Susan Holmes  [email protected]

III. Liturgical Ministries                                                                          

      Altar Servers: Bronwyn Prickett Monahan  565-5105

      Eucharistic Ministers:  Andrew Kniska  [email protected]

      Hospitality- Greeters: Susan Oxx  

      Readers:  Alta Stark   

      Music: Director of Music:  Klaus A. Becker, Ph.D.  [email protected]    

                           

IV. Councils and Committees

Parish Council

     2021-2022 Facilitator:  Michael Cardello

     Education for Adults and Youth: Faith Formation and Academy:  Laurie Philbin, Director, Religious Education and Amy Kane

                                                             Topics of Faith Lecture Series:  Ellen McKenna  

     Spiritual Life Team: Noreen Tolosky    567-1719    [email protected]

     St Joseph Society: Jack McQuade 448-6949  [email protected]

                                     Barney Marshall 567-4648 bernard.m.marshall@gmail.com

                     

Finance Council

     Pastor: Fr. C.J. Waitekus 413-567-3124   (c)  413-441-0218

     Finance Administrator: Peggy Iancu   567-3124 ext. 102  [email protected]

     Facilitator: Dan Sullivan  519-8372

             

V. Organizations

     CYO Basketball :      Joanne Denver   782-0972  [email protected]

     Knights of Columbus:   Grand Knight: Ken White

     Respect for Life: Amparo Moran 567-0448  

     St. Mary's Women’s Guild- 2021-2022

            President -  Michelle DiPippo